個人資料收集聲明 Personal Information Collection Statement

  1. 概述 General D Mind Education Limited(“DMind Education”), 其主要業務為提供訓練課程, 將遵照香港特別行政區《個人資料(私隱)條例》及DMind Education《私隱政策聲明》的規定處理所有個人資料。具體範圍列明如下。 DMind EducationDMind Education, who engages in major businesses of provision of training courses, will deal with all personal data in accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance of the Laws of Hong Kong and Privacy Policy Statement of DMind Education. The following sets out the specific areas.
  2. 目的及使用Purpose and Use DMind Education所收集的您的個人資料可能會用於以下目的:- (a) 您報讀課程的行政管理; (b) 您的會員帳戶日常運作及您的會員帳戶及記錄的行政管理; (c) 研究和開發; (d) 廣告宣傳、市場營銷、公關及直接促銷(包括聯合營銷)慈善(包括籌款作救助貧困,促進兒童及成人教育, 推廣宗教及其他有利於公眾的慈善用途), 及提供與物業發展及管理、百貨、消費者產品、珠寶、酒店及/或交通相關的貨品, 設施及/或服務,訓練課程 (統稱, “促銷標的類別”); (e) 提供新聞及資訊; (f) 為提供產品、服務、訓練課程、福利、優惠及促銷而進行身份識別; (g) 處理採購訂單; (h) 提供貨品、服務、訓練課程及福利; (i) 資料及數據庫的行政管理; (j) 搜集或追回您欠DMind Education的債務; (k) 關於DMind Education的業務或股份之移轉,或DMind Education持股之改變或DMind Education與其他個體合併之事宜; (l) 遵循任何法定或法規要求; (m) 與前述直接相關的其他用途。
The personal data collected from you by DMind Education may be used for the following purposes: – (a) administration of your course enrolment; (b) daily operation of your membership account as well as administration of your membership account and records; (c) marketing analysis, research and development; (d) advertising, marketing, public relations and direct marketing (including cross-marketing) in relation to charity (which includes solicitation of donation for the purposes of relief of poverty, advancement of education for both kids and adults, advancement of religion and other charitable purposes beneficial to the community) and the provisions of goods, facilities and/or services, training courses in respect of properties development and management, department stores, consumer products, jewelries, hospitality and/or transportation (collectively, the “Classes of Marketing Items”); (e) communicating news and information; (f) identification for provision of goods, services, training courses, benefits, offers and promotions; (g) processing of purchase orders; (h) provision of goods, services, training courses and benefits; (i) information and database administration; (j) collection or recovery of any debt owed by you to DMind Education; (k) matters relating to a transfer of the business of or any shares in DMind Education or a change in the shareholdings of DMind Education or an amalgamation of DMind Education with another body; (l) complying with any statutory or regulatory requirements; and (m) other purposes directly related to the aforesaid.
  1. 轉移和披露 Transfer and Disclosure 為了上述第2條提及的目的, DMind Education或將您的個人資料披露或轉移予: – (a) K11 Concepts Limited, K11 Loyalty Program Limited, K11 Design Store Limited, K11 (China) Limited, K11 Select Limited, K11 Art Foundation Limited, K11 Art Collection Company Limited, K11 Real Estate Agency Limited, K11 Retail Sales Limited, Offline Selling Online Limited, K11 Group Limited、新世界發展有限公司、新世界尊尚客戶有限公司、新世界百貨中國有限公司、新創建集團有限公司、周大福珠寶集團有限公司、愉景新城商業服務有限公司、香港多元智能教育有限公司及其各自的控股公司、聯營公司、同系附屬公司及/或附屬公司,其主要業務是該些促銷標的類別(統稱“新世界集團”); (b) DMind Education之商業關連公司和合作夥伴, 其主要業務是該些促銷標的類別(統稱“DMind Education商業夥伴”); (c) 協助DMind Education向您提供DMind Education服務之代理、承包商、供應商和服務提供商(包括數據處理服務商、郵件處理服務商及資訊科技服務商) (統稱“DMind Education服務商”); (d) DMind Education業務的新擁有人; 及 (e) 執法機關、監管部門、政府部門及其他組織、法院或審裁署, 在香港或中國大陸使用。
For the purposes mentioned in clause 2 above, DMind Education may share your personal data with or transfer the same to: – (a) K11 Concepts Limited, K11 Loyalty Program Limited, K11 Design Store Limited, K11 (China) Limited, K11 Select Limited, K11 Art Foundation Limited, K11 Art Collection Company Limited, K11 Real Estate Agency Limited, K11 Retail Sales Limited, Offline Selling Online Limited, K11 Group Limited, New World Development Company Limited, New World Loyalty Programme Limited, New World China Land Limited, New World Department Store China Limited, NWS Holdings Limited, Chow Tai Fook Jewellery Group Limited, Discovery Park Commercial Services Limited, Hong Kong Multiple Intelligence Education Company Limited and their respective holding companies, associated companies, fellow subsidiaries and/or subsidiaries whose major businesses are the provision of such Classes of Marketing Items (collectively, “New World Group”); (b) the business associates and partners of DMind Education whose major businesses are the provision of such Classes of Marketing Items (collectively, “DMind Education Business Partners”); (c) agents, contractors, suppliers and service providers engaged by DMind Education to assist with providing you DMind Education’s services (including data processing service providers, mail processing service providers and information technology service providers) (collectively, “DMind Education Service Providers”); (d) the new owner of DMind Education’s business; and (e) law enforcement agencies, regulatory authorities, government departments and related organizations, courts and tribunals, within Hong Kong or in Mainland China.
  1. 選擇提供資料 Optional Provision of Data 您可自願選擇向DMind Education提供您的個人資料。然而,如果您選擇不提供,本公司可能將無法繼續辦理您的會員申請服務。 It is voluntary for you to provide your personal data to DMind Education. However, if you fail to do so, we may not be able to process your membership application.
  2. 查詢及改正資料 Access and Correction of Information 您有權口頭或書面要求:- (a) 查閱DMind Education所儲存的您的個人資料(如有);及 (b) 要求改正記錄錯誤的您的個人資料(如有)。DMind Education可能就處理您的查閱個人資料的要求收取費用。根據《個人資料(私隱)條例》,如您的要求非以書面形式提出,可能被拒絕。 You have the right to request either verbally or in writing: (a) access to your personal data held by DMind Education (if any); and (b) correction of your personal data that is inaccurate (if any). DMind Education may charge a fee for processing your data access request. In accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, your request may be refused if it is not made in writing.
  3. 查詢及要求 Enquiries and Requests 若您有任何疑問,或欲查閱或改正DMind Education保存的您的個人資料,請致函DMind Education的個人資料私隱主任, 他將會處理您的查詢及要求: DMind Education Limited
香港荃灣青山公路段398號DPARK 愉景新城第二層2078號舖 法律部個人資料私隱主任 收 信封上請註明「保密」字樣 。 If you have any questions or wish to access or correct your personal data held by DMind Education, please contact DMind Education’s Personal Data Privacy Officer, who is to handle your enquiry or request, at: DMind Education Limited Shop No.2078, Level 2, DPARK, 398 Castle Peak Road, Tsuen Wan, Hong Kong Attention: Legal Department Personal Data Privacy Officer (Marked Confidential)  
  1. 保安 Security 您的個人資料的實體記錄將保存在設有接觸限制的安全地方。您的個人資料的電子記錄將保存在DMind Education的伺服器中,該伺服器也將被放置在安全的地方,且該記錄將受到電子保安措施的保護。只有獲得DMind Education授權的員工才可接觸該等記錄及伺服器。 The physical records of your personal data will be stored in secured places with restricted access. The electronic records of your personal data will be stored in the servers of DMind Education located in secured places and protected by adequate IT security measures. Only authorized personnel of DMind Education will have access to these records and servers.
  2. 私隱政策 Privacy Policy 請同時閱讀DMind Education的私隱政策聲明。該聲明列明了DMind Education在收集、保存、處理及使用您的個人資料方面的總體私隱政策及一般做法。該《私隱政策聲明》對您同樣適用。Please also read the Privacy Policy Statement of DMind Education which sets out the general privacy policy and practices of DMind Education in respect of its collection, holding, processing and use of your personal data. The Privacy Policy Statement is also applicable to you.
本人確認已細閱、明白及同意DMind Education 的條款及細則。 I hereby confirm that I have read, understood and agreed to the Terms & Conditions of DMind Education.   DMind Education 可能會使用及分享閣下的聯絡資料作直接促銷用途。 DMind Education intends to use and share your contact details for direct marketing use.   如閣下不接受DMind Education 使用及分享閣下的聯絡資料作直接促銷用途,請在以下空格加上剔號,然後簽署。 Should you find such use and sharing of your contact details not acceptable, please indicate your objection before signing by ticking the box below.  
  • 本人反對使用本人的聯絡方法於作出以上的直接促銷。
I object to the proposed use of my contact details in the above direct marketing.